Com. v. Johnson, C.
[…] Brubaker, 5 A.3d at 263. The officer further admitted that during “daylight conditions[,]” he could “see and view [the] inside of the vehicle through the windshield, side windows, and side wings[.]” Id. The officer’s concern was that “during nighttime conditions[,] seeing inside of the vehicle may not have been as advantageous as it was during[ ] the afternoon” when he observed the vehicle. Id. Section 4524(e) of the Motor Vehicle Code addresses illegal tint and reads in part: “No person shall drive any motor vehicle with any sun screening device or other material which does not permit a person to see or view the -5- J-A27017-21 inside of the vehicle through the windshield, side wing or side window of the vehicle.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 4524(e)(1). “Pennsylvania law makes clear that a police officer has probable cause to stop a motor vehicle if the officer observes a traffic code violation, even if it is a minor offense.” Commonwealth v. Harris, 176 A.3d 1009, 1019 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citation omitted).