delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] Dretke, 371 F.3d at 255 (quoting Gandy, 569 F.2d at 1324); Trestyn, 646 F.3d at 739 (quoting Flanders, 491 F.3d at 1216).
. The other four factors that the Fifth Circuit discussed are: "(2) whether the lead counsel has an associate who is adequately prepared to try the case; (3) whether other continuances have been requested and granted; (4) the balanced convenience or inconvenience to litigants, witnesses, opposing counsel and the court; ... [and] (6) whether there are other unique factors present.” Newton, 371 F.3d at 255 (quoting Gandy, 569 F.2d at 1324).
. Section 24-4.1-302.5, C.R.S. (2013), lists the rights afforded to victims.
. Section 24-4.1-303(3) states:
The district attorney’s office, if practicable, shall inform the victim of any pending motion that may substantially delay the prosecution. The district attorney shall inform the court of the victim’s position on the motion, if any. If the victim has objected, the court shall state in writing or on the record prior to granting any delay that the objection was considered.
. Because we do not decide whether there was an impermissible violation of Brown's Sixth Amendment right to counsel, we do not address whether such a denial constitutes a structural error, thus requiring reversal of the convictions.