BACKGROUND
[…] Id. § T8A-6-508(5).11
*121022 Mother argues that the juvenile court failed to appropriately weigh her efforts to comply with the Plan at the time of the trial against her previous noncompliance, as required by In re B.R., 2007 UT 82, 171 P.3d 435.12 See id. ¶ 13. Mother also claims that the juvenile court improperly shifted the burden onto her to prove that she had obtained suitable housing and could financially support her child. See Utah Code Ann. § 78A-6-506(3) (LexisNexis 2012) ("The court shall in all cases require the petitioner to establish the facts by clear and convincing evidence. ...").