15 The interpretation and application of the
[…] Id. Mother is "a parent" and there is nothing unclear or ambiguous about § 112.2A.
1 9 The procedure for a parent to change a child's residence is outlined at 43 0.9. 2011 § 112.8. Subparagraph G provides: "The person entitled to custody of a child may relocate the principal residence of a child after prov1d1ng notice as prov1ded by this section unless a parent entitled to notice files a proceeding seeking a temporary or permanent order to prevent the relocation within thwty (80) days after receipt of the notice." § 112.8(G)(1) (emphasis added). Section 112.3 includes definitions. "A 'person entitled to custody of or visitation with a child' means a person so entitled by virtue of a court order or by an express agreement that is subject 'to court enforcement." § 112.8(A)B). |
110 Pursuant to the definition in § 112.3(A)(8), we examine whether Mother was entitled to custody by virtue of a court order.