OPINION BY
[…] Lowell, failed to receive even 'the most basic care required to prevent catastrophic injury." These allegations aré specifically directed at Greiner's fnvolyement in operating the nursing home, not his involvement as a financial stakeholder, The allegations of Greiner's direct participation take the matter outside the application of 12 0.8. Supp. 2018 § 682. Although not yet enacted at the time of Betty Lowell's death, 682(B) correctly reflects the state of the law on this point when she died: "Provided, nothing herein prohibits a suit or claim against an officer, director or shareholder for their own conduct, act or contractual obligation arising out of or in connection with their direct involvement in the same or related transaction or occurrence