Stauff v. Bartnick
[…] However, the latter does list a court minute filed February 10, 2014, stating “Deft. Paramount Homes to have 10 days to answer.” The implication from the court minute entry, i.e., trial court denied Paramount’s motion to dismiss—is supported by the order on appeal, which states "Paramount’s Motion to Dismiss is reconsidered and is also hereby granted.”

. There is no court minute or order denying Buyer's motion for partial summary judgment included in the Accelerated Record. However, the certified appearance docket includes an April 4, 2014 entry stating "Summary Judgment denied."

. Section 832(8) of the Disclosure Act defines "property” as "residential real property improved with not less than one nor more than two dwelling units,” The 833(A) disclaimer or disclosure statements are also not required for certain transfers of ownership/interest, including "newly constructed, previously unoccupied dwelling.” See 838(A)(l)-(9) of the Disclosure Act.