concurring in part and dissenting in part.
[…] Ann. § 2C:24-4(b)(5)(b) (West 2016) (“knowingly possesses, knowingly views, or knowingly has *113under his control”); N.Y. Penal Law § 263.11 (McKinney 2016) (“knowingly has in his possession or control, or knowingly accesses with intent to view”); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2907.323(A)(3) (West 2016) (“[pjossess or view”); Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 163.686(l)(a)(A)(i) (West 2016) (“[kjnowingly possesses or controls, or knowingly accesses with the intent to view”); 18 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 6312(d) (West 2016) (“intentionally views or knowingly possesses or controls”); Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 43.26(a) (West 2016) (“knowingly or intentionally possesses, or knowingly or intentionally accesses with intent to view”); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 948.12(1m) (West 2016) (“possesses, or accesses in any way with the intent to view”).
¶62 Our legislature, however, has not adopted such a standard.