Freibott v. Patterson Schwartz, Inc.
[…] The decision of *7the court is therefore REVERSED and the case REMANDED for proceedings in accordance with this Opinion.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. This action arose out of the purchase of investment property on Tatnall Street, in Wilmington, Delaware. Freibott, a Delaware attorney, claims that PSA, a real estate brokerage firm, and two of its agents fraudulently concealed "a lead paint problem and a need for a fire escape to be installed from the second floor to the third floor.” Compl. ¶ 11.

. Section 9571 provides:

(a) From any final order, ruling, decision or judgment of the court in a civil action there shall be the right of appeal to the Court of Common Pleas of the State in the county in which said Order, ruling, decision or judgment was rendered.
(b) The appeal shall be taken within 15 days of the final order, ruling, decision or judgment.
(c) The appeal shall be a trial de novo.
(d) The Court of Common Pleas shall establish appeal procedures and supersedeas bond requirements by rule.

10 Del. C. § 9571. Prior to January 15, 1995, appeals were to the Superior Court. 69 Del. Laws, c. 423 substituted “Court of Common Pleas” throughout the section.