MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Courts that have considered whether an internal calibration result of .28 for a target reading of .30 indicates the Intoxilyzer was properly functioning have concluded in the affirmative.15 This Court agrees with that precedent in light of the unrebutted testimony of Mr. Sockrider.
C. Admission of an Intoxilyzer Result of .10
Operating a motor vehicle with a prohibited alcohol content of .10 or more constitutes prima facie evidence of a violation of 21 Del. C. § 4177(a)(5). Evidence of the alcohol concentration is admissible *1224so long as a sample is taken -within four hours of driving and reflects “an amount of alcohol present in, or consumed by the person when that person was driving.”16 The clear language of the statute also provides that laboratory test results measuring alcohol concentration in a person’s blood, breath or urine “shall be deemed to be the actual alcohol or drug concentration ... without regard to any margin of error or tolerance factor inherent in such