CONCURRING OPINION BY
[…] Likewise, exceptions to the hearsay rule provided by statute, specifically provide that particular types of hearsay are admissible. For example:
- 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6104 provides:
A copy of a record of governmental action or inaction ... shall be admissible as evidence that the governmental action or inaction disclosed therein was in fact taken or omitted.
- 35 Pa.C.S.A, § 450.810 provides:
Any record or duly certified copy of a record ... [which qualifies as a vital statistic] shall constitute prima facie evidence ....
- 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 1202 provides:
A document in due form purporting to be a bill of lading, policy or certificate of *395insurance, official weigher’s or inspector’s certificate, consular invoice, or any other document authorized or required by the contract to be issued by a third party shall be prima facie evidence of its own authenticity and genuineness and of the facts stated in the document by the third party.
- 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5936 provides: