CONCURRING OPINION BY
[…] - 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5936 provides:
A deposition taken under subsection (a) shall be admissible in a civil matter.
- 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5919 provides:
The testimony of witnesses taken in accordance with section 5825 (relating to when and how a deposition may be taken outside this Commonwealth) may be read in evidence ....
- 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5985.1 provides:
An out-of-court statement made by a child victim or witness, who at the time the statement was made was 12 years of age or younger, describing physical abuse, indecent contact or any of the offenses enumerated in 18 Pa.C.S. Ch. 31 (relating to sexual offenses) performed with or on the child by another, not otherwise admissible by statute or rule of evidence, is admissible in evidence in any criminal proceeding ....
- 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5986 provides:
A statement made by a child describing acts and attempted acts of indecent contact, sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse performed with or on the child by another, not otherwise admissible by statute or court ruling, is admissible in evidence in a dependency proceeding ....
- 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3368(d) provides: