CONCURRING OPINION BY
[…] - 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 1202 provides:
A document in due form purporting to be a bill of lading, policy or certificate of *395insurance, official weigher’s or inspector’s certificate, consular invoice, or any other document authorized or required by the contract to be issued by a third party shall be prima facie evidence of its own authenticity and genuineness and of the facts stated in the document by the third party.
- 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5936 provides:
A deposition taken under subsection (a) shall be admissible in a civil matter.
- 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5919 provides:
The testimony of witnesses taken in accordance with section 5825 (relating to when and how a deposition may be taken outside this Commonwealth) may be read in evidence ....
- 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5985.1 provides: