As stated in the case cited, subdivision 5 of section 66 and sections 71 and 72 relate to the same subject-matter and are interdependent. “ Sections 71 and 72 prescribe the procedure and concrete remedies through which the general powers given the Commission in subdivision 5 of section 66 shall be carried out.” Section 71 provides that the Commission may investigate “ as to the illuminating power, purity, pressure or price of gas.” And section 72 provides that after such investigation the Commission “ may order such improvement in the manufacture, distribution or supply of gas, * * * or in the methods employed by such person or corporation, as will in its judgment be adequate, just and reasonable.” ..These statutory provisions relate to the property, equipment or appliances which the relators have or should have and to the methods in respect thereto which they can or should employ. They relate to the facilities or methods used or employed by the relators.