In re Fort Worth Star-Telegram
[…] Section 58.005 is titled, “Confidentiality of Records.” Id. § 58.005. It declares confidential

[rjecords and files concerning a child, including personally identifiable information, and information obtained for the purpose of diagnosis, examination, evaluation, or treatment or for making a referral for treatment of a child by a public or private agency or institution providing supervision of a child by arrangement of the juvenile court or having custody of the child under order of the juvenile court.

Id. Section 58.007 is titled, “Physical Records or Files.” Id. § 58.007. It provides as follows:

(b) Except as provided by Section 54.051(d-l) and by Article 15.27, Code of Criminal Procedure, the records and files of a juvenile court, a clerk of court, a juvenile probation department, or a prosecuting attorney relating to a child who is a party to a proceeding under this title may be inspected or copied only by:
[[Image here]]
(5) with leave of the juvenile court, any other person, agency, or institution having a legitimate interest in the proceeding or in the work of the court.

Id. § 58.007(b)(5).13 Section 54.09 of the family code is titled, “Recording of Pro*859ceedings” and requires that all judicial proceedings under chapter 54 be recorded by stenographic notes or by electronic, mechanical, or other appropriate means. Id. § 54.09 (West 2014).