Shafizadeh v. Shafizadeh
[…] Kentucky State Racing Commission v. Fuller, 481 S.W.2d 298, 308 (Ky.1972) (citations, quotation marks, and footnote omitted). Hence, we will only reverse if *449the family court’s findings were unreasonable in view of all the evidence.

In establishing or modifying child support, the family court “may impute income to a party it finds to be voluntarily unemployed or underemployed.” McKinney v. McKinney, 257 S.W.3d 180, 134 (Ky.App. 2008). KRS 403.212(2)(d) provides that:

If a parent is voluntarily unemployed or underemployed, child support shall be calculated based on a determination of potential income.... Potential income shall be determined based upon employment potential and probable earnings level based on the obligor’s or obligee’s recent work history, occupational qualifications, and prevailing job opportunities and earnings levels in the community.

“[I]f the court finds that earnings are reduced as a matter of choice and not for reasonable cause,” KRS 403.212(2)(d) authorizes the family court to “attribute income to a parent up to his or her earning capacity.” Snow v. Snow, 24 S.W.3d 668, 673 (Ky.App.2000).