• We affirm.
[…] . We will refer to the complainant and appellant's son from her first marriage, Joe Sullins, Jr., as "Big Joe” and "Little Joe,” respectively, as the witnesses did in the underlying trial.
. The Texas Supreme Court transferred this appeal from the Court of Appeals for the Tenth District of Texas to this Court pursuant to its docket-equalization powers. See Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 73.001 (Vernon 2013) ("The supreme court may order cases transferred from one court of appeals to another at any time that, in the opinion of the supreme court, there is good cause for the transfer.").