• We affirm.
[…] Id. art. 26.05(g). “Thus the defendant’s financial resources and ability to pay are explicit critical elements in the trial court’s determination of the propriety *359of ordering reimbursement of costs and fees.” Mayer v. State, 309 S.W.3d 552, 556 (Tex.Crim.App.2010). No objection is required in the trial court to preserve for appellate review a complaint concerning the sufficiency of evidence to support the determination that the defendant has financial resources and is able to pay. Id.
Code of Criminal Procedure article 26.04(p) provides that “[a] defendant who is determined by the court to be indigent is presumed to remain indigent for the remainder of the proceedings in the case unless a material change in the defendant’s financial circumstances occurs.” Tex.Code CRiM. Proc.