LAURA CARTER HIGLEY,Justice.
[…] . Forest Oil also asserts that the declarations violate public policy, which favors protecting the right to contract and to have a contract enforced as written. However, that policy also serves to hold Forest Oil to its agreement to arbitrate. As stated, Forest Oil must accept the consequences of that decision.
. The supreme court remanded the case to the court of appeals, which conducted a full sufficiency-of-the-evidence review. See Quinn v. Nafta Traders, Inc., 360 S.W.3d 713, 722 (Tex.App.-Dallas 2012, pet. denied).
. Forest Oil also cites section 41.003(d) of the Civil Practices and Remedies Code which provides, "Exemplary damages may be awarded only if the jury was unanimous in regard to finding liability for and the amount of exemplary damages.” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code Ann. § 41.003(d) (Vernon Supp. 2013). Forest Oil points out that the arbitration decision was not unanimous in this case.