Texas State Board of Pharmacy v. Witcher
[…] Admin. Code § 281.57); 22 Tex. Admin Code § 281.62 (current version). Instead, "disciplinary actions taken by any regulatory agency of the federal government or any state” was included in the sanctions guidelines as one factor among many that could be considered.

.The inadvisability of allowing the Board to freely adopt, amend, or repeal its rules in disciplinary proceedings is further demonstrated by the TPA's confidentiality provisions, which preclude the Board from publicly disclosing the contents of an order disciplining an impaired pharmacist. See Tex. Occ.Code §§ 564.002 ("All records and *544proceedings of the board, an authorized agent of the board, or a pharmaceutical organization committee relating to the administration of this chapter (governing Texas's program to aid impaired pharmacists and pharmacy students) are confidential and are not considered public information....”), .003 ("The board may disclose that the license of a pharmacist who is the subject of [a confidential] order ... is suspended, revoked, canceled, restricted, or retired ... [but] may not disclose the nature of the impairment or other information that resulted in the board's action.”).