State v. Williams
[…] The trial court was free to “believe all, some, or none of the testimony of [Victim] when considered with the facts, circumstances, and other testimony in the case.” Jeffrey, 400 S.W.3d at 313. Defendant’s second point is denied.

Decision

The trial court’s judgment of conviction is affirmed.

JEFFREY W. BATES, P.J. and MARY W. SHEFFIELD, J., concur.

. All references to statute are to RSMo Cum. Supp.2010, unless otherwise indicated.

. We have chosen to withhold the names of Victim and members of her family in order to protect their identity. See section 566.226.

. Section 541.191 provides:

1. This state has jurisdiction over an offense that a person commits by his own conduct or the conduct of another for which such person is legally accountable if:
(1) Conduct constituting any element of the offense or a result of such conduct occurs within this state; or
(2) The conduct outside this state constitutes an attempt or conspiracy to commit an offense within this state and an act in furtherance of the attempt or conspiracy occurs within this state; or
(3) The conduct within this state constitutes an attempt, solicitation, conspiracy or facilitation to commit or establishes criminal accountability for the commission of an offense in another jurisdiction that is also an offense under the law of this state; or
(4) The offense consists of an omission to perform a duty imposed by the law of this state regardless of the location of the defendant at the time of the offense; and
(5) The offense is a violation of a statute of this state that prohibits conduct outside the state.
2. When the offense involves a homicide, either the death of the victim or the bodily impact causing death constitutes a *6result within the meaning of subdivision (1) of subsection 1 of this section. If the body of a homicide victim is found in this state it is presumed that the result occurred in this state.
’ 3. This state includes the land and water and the air space above the land and water.

. The melding of venue with personal jurisdiction was effectively severed in the civil context by State ex rel. DePaul Health Center v. Mummert, 870 S.W.2d 820 (Mo. banc 1994).

. Defendant analogizes the instant case to State v.