delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] Id. We agree with Kepka in this limited respect, and bearing in mind the greater statutory framework in which it was enacted, we look to whether the Legislature enacted section 74.451 for the purpose of regulating the business of insurance.
Much like the rest of Chapter 74, section 74.451 has little to do with “the relationship between the insurance company and *527its policyholders.” See Fabe, 508 U.S. at 501, 113 S.Ct. 2202; see also Villas of Mount Pleasant, LLC, 454 S.W.3d at 696 (“[Section 74.451] has nothing to do with the relationship between insurers and insureds and is not integral to that relationship”). Relevant here, section 74.451(a) states:
No physician, professional association of physicians, or other health care provider shall request or require a patient or prospective patient to execute an agreement to arbitrate a health care liability claim unless the form of agreement delivered to the patient contains a written notice in 10-point boldface type clearly and conspicuously stating:
UNDER TEXAS LAW, THIS AGREEMENT IS INVALID AND OF NO LEGAL EFFECT UNLESS IT IS ALSO SIGNED BY AN ATTORNEY OF YOUR OWN CHOOSING. THIS AGREEMENT CONTAINS A WAIVER OF IMPORTANT LEGAL RIGHTS, INCLUDING YOUR RIGHT TO A JURY. YOU SHOULD NOT SIGN THIS AGREEMENT WITHOUT FIRST CONSULTING WITH AN ATTORNEY.
Tex. Civ. PRAC. & Rem. Code § 74.451(a). Section 74.451 concerns the relationship between the patient and the health care provider.