Introduction
[…] The evidence demonstrated that Myles associated himself with and affirmatively participated in the criminal venture to forcibly steal Victim’s property — specifically, his car— during the course of which Johnson used a deadly weapon to cause serious physical injury to Victim.
Finally, Myles was charged in Counts II and IV with two counts of armed criminal action.' Armed criminal action is codified in Section 571.015, which provides that “any person who commits any felony under the laws of this state by, with, or through the use, assistance, or aid of a dangerous instrument or deadly weapon is also" guilty of 'the crime of armed criminal action,” As outlined’ above, there *662was substantial evidence presented at trial showing that Myles committed two felonies — first-degree assault and first-degree robbery — with the use of a deadly weapon under a theory of accomplice liability, As such,