Background Facts
[…] Appellant also told Katie's mother that he had a breathing condition that limited his sleep and that he would therefore be able to "make sure that ... nothing happen[ed]” between Katie and Jason.
. Appellant has three children, two of whom lived at his house during the time that Katie visited.
. A forensic interview is, according to Pasc-hall, an “investigative interview done with a child by someone who is ... specialized and trained in conducting those types of interviews in a nonleading, neutral, [and] nonsug-gestive manner.”
. See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 22.011(f) (West 2011) (stating that sexual assault is typically a second-degree felony but is a first-degree felony if "the victim was a person whom the actor was prohibited from marrying or purporting to marry or with whom the actor was prohibited from living under the appearance of being married”).
.In its closing argument concerning appellant’s guilt, the State argued that appellant was prohibited from marrying Katie "because *746he’s' already legally married, and that’s pretty much it.” ■ •