Richardson, J.,delivered the opinion of the Court
[…] . See TpxR.App, P, 38.1(i); Ladd v. State, 3 S.W.3d at 575.
. See Gardner, 306 S.W.3d at 302-03.
. See 291 S.W.3d 426, 436 (Tex.Crim.App.2009). In Russeau, the appellant argued that the trial court was constitutionally required "to instruct the jury that [the] finding of guilt in the first phase of the trial did not foreclose ' consideration of evidence which they believed - tended to reduce the moral blameworthiness of the defendant.” Id.
. See Id.
Article 37,071, § 2(d)(1) provides that the court shall, charge the jury that, in deliberating on the future dangerousness and "anti-parties" special issues submitted under Subsection (b), the jury “shall consider all evidence admitted at the guilt or innocence stage and the punishment stage, including evidence of the defendant’s background or character or the circumstances of the offense that militates for or mitigates against the imposition of the death penalty.”
Article 37.071, § 2(f) provides that the court shall charge the jury that in answering the mitigation special issue submitted under Subsection (e), the jury;
(1)shall answer the issue "yes” or "no”;