State v. Bonds
[…] street gang, with the specific -intent to promote, further, or assist in any criminal conduct by gang members”); D.C.Code § 22-951(b)(l) (making it a crime to “knowingly and willfully participate in any felony or violent .misdemeanor committed for the benefit of, at the direction of, or in association with any other member or participant of that criminal street gang”); Ga.Code Ann. § 16—15— 4(b) (enhancing punishment for enumerated offenses committed “with the intent to obtain.or earn membership or maintain or increase ..., status or position in a criminal street gang”); Idaho Code Ann. § 18-8503 (enhancing punishment for enumerated offenses “committed for the benefit or at the direction of, or in association with, any criminal street gang member”); Ind.