Walters v. Livingston
[…] Fin. Code § 396.201 (“A private child support enforcement agency may not bring an action to enforce a child support obligation in this state unless the agency is registered or otherwise authorized to engage in business in this state as provided by this chapter.”); Tex. Ins. Code § 2210.579(b) (“[T]he association may not bring an action against a claimant, for declaratory or other relief, *769before the 180th day after the date an appraisal ... is completed.”).