Background
[…] Admin. Code § 137.31-37 (Texas Board of Professional Engineers, “Sealing Requirements”) (establishing requirements for engineering seal).
. See Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.171 (authorizing judicial review of final decision in contested-case hearing).
. See Tex. R. App. P. 25.1 (“An appeal is perfected when a written notice of appeal is filed with the trial court clerk.”), 26.1 (requiring notice of appeal be filed within 30 days after judgment signed); see also Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.901 ("A party may appeal a final district court judgment under th[e APA] in the manner provided for civil actions generally.”).
. Ammex Warehouse Co. v. Archer, 381 S.W.2d 478, 482 (Tex. 1964) (citing Thompson v. Kelley, 100 Tex. 536, 101 S.W. 1074 (1907); see Robertson v. Ranger Ins.