OPINION OF THE COURT BY
[…] On September 9, 2009, the EPA advised the Division that it had no objection to the permit.
. The parties agree that the subsection (3) exception, which concerns the permitting of ‘‘industrial energy facilities,” has no application to this case.
. KRS 452.105 provides in its entirety that "[i]n civil actions, when the judge of the court in which the case was filed determines that the court lacks venue to try the case due to an improper venue, the judge, upon motion of a party, shall transfer the case to the court with the proper venue.” KRS 413.270 provides in pertinent part as follows: "If an action is commenced in due time and in good faith in any court of this state ... and it is adjudged that the court has no jurisdiction of the action, the plaintiff or his representative may, within ninety (90) days from the time of that judgment, commence a new action in the proper court.”
. 33 U.S.C. § 1251(a).
. Subsection (3) of this section refers to "a combination of the methods in paragraphs (d)(1) and (2) of this section.”