In the Interest of B.N.L.-B.
[…] . Family Code section 151.101 was repealed in 2001 and replaced by sections 160.702 and .703. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. §§ 160.702, .703 (West 2014),

. The pleadings in that suit are not in the record; however, Aguirre testified at the March 23, 2015 hearing on temporary orders to the nature of the lawsuit.

. Aguirre testified that changing his possession to the second weekend in even-numbered months and the third weekend in odd-numbered months would eliminate many of the conflicts with holidays for which the May 14, 2009 order provided the parents would have possession of the child.

. Section 153.007 provides:

(a) To promote the amicable settlement of disputes between the parties to a suit, the parties may enter into a written agreed parenting plan containing provisions for conservatorship and possession of the child and for modification of the parenting plan, including variations from the standard possession order.
(b) If the court finds that the agreed parenting plan is in the child’s best interest, the court shall render an order in accordance with the parenting plan.

Fam. § 153.007.

. Aguirre was asked whether he would sue Logan and Bloom for breach of the Donor Agreement and seek his attorney's fees if they sued him for child support.