In the Interest of B.N.L.-B.
[…] JURISDICTION

In her first and second issues, Logan contends the trial court erred by denying her plea to the jurisdiction' and motion to dismiss. Logan asserts Aguirre did not have standing to intervene in the SAPCR brought by Logan and Bloom in 2008 and did not have standing to bring this suit seeking modification of the May 14; 2009 order.

Aguirre argues he has standing to bring this suit for modification because he is a party affected by a prior order, namely, the May 14, 2009 order. See Tex. Pam. Code Ann. § 156.002(a) (West 2014) (“A party, affected by an order may file a suit for modification in the court with continuing, exclusive jurisdiction.”).