Grega v. Grega
[…] . Rule 84.04(e) provides that all factual assertions in the argument portion of a brief "shall have specific page references to the relevant portion of the record on appeal, i.e., legal file, transcript, or exhibits.” Mother is pro se, but still subject to the briefing rules. The lack of citations has not, however, prevented us from reviewing her response to the merits of Father's appeal. Therefore, we deny Father’s motion to dismiss Mother’s brief.

. This section became effective in June of 2016, after repeal of the former definition in Section 454.850(21). The prior definition of "support order” similarly included orders that provide for “monetary support, health care, arrearages, or reimbursement, and may include related costs and fees, interest, income withholding, attorney’s fees, and other relief.” See Section 454.850(21) (repealed).

. This section also became effective in June of 2016, after the former provision regarding modification of another state’s child support order was repealed.