Grega v. Grega
[…] Kohnle, 940 So.2d 975, 979 (Miss. Ct. App. 2006) (order to bear cost of providing medical insurance is “support order” under UIFSA); but see In Interest of T.B., 497 S.W.3d 640, 652-53 (Tex. App. 2016) (order that one party pay travel expenses for himself and children is not “support order” under UIFSA).

Because California issued a child support order, Missouri only has authority to modify it under the circumstances set forth in Section 454.1662(a)(1): if (A) “neither the child, nor the obligee who is an individual, nor the obligor resides in the issuing state; (B) a petitioner who is a nonresident of this state seeks modification; and (C) the respondent is subject to the personal jurisdiction of the tribunal of this state.”5 Those circumstances are not all present in this case: Mother (the obli-gor of half the children’s health care expenses under the support order) resides in the issuing state of California, and Father is a not a “nonresident” of Missouri because he lives here.