We affirm.
[…] Gomez, 319 S.W.3d 638, 643 (Tex. 2010).
The content of the authorization form for release of protected health information is specified by Section 74.052(c) of the Civil Practice and Remedies Code, .which provides, in relevant part:
B. The health information to be obtained, used, or disclosed extends to and includes the verbal as well as the written and is specifically described as follows:
1. The health information in the custody of the following physicians or health care providers who have examined, evaluated, or treated _(patient) in connection with the injuries alleged to have been sustained in connection with the claim asserted in the accompanying Notice of Health .Care Claim. (Here list the name and current address of all treating physicians or health care providers). This authorization shall extend to any additional physicians or health care providers that may in the future evaluate, examine, or treat_,_(patient) for injuries alleged in connection with the claim made the basis of the attached Notice of Health Care Claim;
2. The health information in the custody of the following physicians or health care providers who have examined, evaluated, or treated _(patient) during a period commencing five years prior to. the incident made the basis of the accompanying Notice of Health Care Claim. (Here list the *552name and current address of such physicians or health care providers, if applicable.)
Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 74.052(c).
In his motion for summary judgment, Dr. Adu-Lartey contended that Davenport failed to provide the statutory medical records authorization because he failed to include all known medical providers. Dr.