Cruz v. Sanchez
[…] Where did you come up with that e-mail address?

MR. CHACON: I did—I had an investigator research it. I don't exactly recall how [4 R.R. 47-48],

, In the frequently asked questions section of the eFileTexas.gov Web site, one of the questions is "Can I use eFileTexas.gov if I am a pro per or pro se?” Answer: "Yes, pro se parties are eligible to use an EFSP for e-filing. However, it is not mandatory they do so.” See Office of Court Administration, eFileTexas.gov, Frequently Asked Questions, http://www.efile texas.gov/faqs.htm (last visited Jan. 31, 2017).

. Tex.Civ.Prac. & Rem.Code Ann. § 30.015(a)(West 2015) provides that "[i]n a *113civil case action filed in a district court ... each party or the party’s attorney must provide the clerk of the court with written notice of the party's name and current residence or business address.” This provision imposes no obligation to provide an email address.

. El Paso County Local Rule 1.02 states:

RULE 1.02 PARTIES PROCEEDING PRO SE: