Opinion by
[…] State, 266 S.W.3d 25, 31 (Tex. App.Houston [1st Dist.] 2008, no pet.), a closer review of such cases reveals that they were decided under sections of the former Business Corporations Act that contained that requirement. Current versions of.those statutes are now found in the Texas Business Organizations . Code. See Tex. Bus. Org. Code Ann. § ,11.403(b) (West 2012) (‘‘A court may appoint a receiver for [specific property] only if: ... (4) the court determines that other available legal and equitable remedies are inadequate." (emphasis added)); Tex Bus. Org. Code Ann. § 11.404(b) (West 2010) ("A court may appoint a receiver [to rehabilitate a do*594mestic entity] only if: ... (3) the court determines that all other available legal and equitable remedies, including the appointment of a receiver for specific property of the domestic entity ... are inadequate." (emphasis added)); Tex. Bus. Org.