Opinion by
[…] Bus. Org. Code Ann. § ,11.403(b) (West 2012) (‘‘A court may appoint a receiver for [specific property] only if: ... (4) the court determines that other available legal and equitable remedies are inadequate." (emphasis added)); Tex Bus. Org. Code Ann. § 11.404(b) (West 2010) ("A court may appoint a receiver [to rehabilitate a do*594mestic entity] only if: ... (3) the court determines that all other available legal and equitable remedies, including the appointment of a receiver for specific property of the domestic entity ... are inadequate." (emphasis added)); Tex. Bus. Org. Code Ann. § 11.405(b) (West 2012) ("court may order a liquidation [of the property and business of a domestic entity] and appoint a receiver [to effect the liquidation] only if: ... (3) the court determines that all other available legal and equitable remedies, including the appointment of a receiver for specific property of the domestic entity and appointment of a receiver to reha-bilitee the domestic entity, are inadequate." (emphasis added)); Tex. Bus. Org.