Opinion by
[…] (emphasis added)); Tex. Bus. Org. Code Ann. § 11.405(b) (West 2012) ("court may order a liquidation [of the property and business of a domestic entity] and appoint a receiver [to effect the liquidation] only if: ... (3) the court determines that all other available legal and equitable remedies, including the appointment of a receiver for specific property of the domestic entity and appointment of a receiver to reha-bilitee the domestic entity, are inadequate." (emphasis added)); Tex. Bus. Org. Code Ann. § 21.757 (West 2012) ("Except as provided by Section 21.756, in a case in which a shareholder is entitled to wind up and terminate a close corporation under a shareholders’ agreement, a court may not order ... receivership ... unless the court determines that any other remedy in law or equity, including appointment of a provisional director, custodian, or other type of receiver, is inadequate." (emphasis added)). Thus, when á receiver is sought under the Business Organizations Code, a party must establish that "other available legal and equitable remedies are inadequate.” Tex. Bus. Org. Code Ann. § 11.403(b)(4).