McDowell v. Missouri Department of Transportation
[…] Those procedures include "notice at least sixty days prior to the hearing to all parties and” a "reasonable opportunity to all parties to obtain cross-examination testimony of the physician by deposition.” All statutory references are to RSMo 2016. All rule references are to Missouri Court Rules (2017).

. Point 1 does not specify the constitutional provisions at issue, As discussed, infra, the argument supporting Point 1 identifies the constitutional provisions as U.S. Const. amend. XIV, section 1, and Mo. Const, art. I, section 10.

.Section 491.070 provides that "[a] party to a cause, civil or criminal, against whom a witness has been called and given some evidence, shall be entitled to cross-examine said witness[.]” (Emphasis added.)