May v. Williams
[…] Absent a determination regarding the piercing of All-Type Construction’s corporate veil, James Williams could not be found to be the debtor under the Missouri Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act.

*586Moreover, section 428.039, RSMo 2016, provides the remedies that a creditor may seek under the Missouri Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act. That section states:

1. In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under sections 428.005 to 428.059, a creditor, subject to the limitations in section 428.044, may obtain:
' (1) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to thé extent necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim;
(2) An attachment or other provisional remedy against 'the asset trans? ferred or other property of the transferee in accordance with the procedure prescribed by applicable laws of this state;
(3) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure,
. (a) An injunction, against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(b) Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or
(c) Any other relief the circumstances may require.
2. If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.