Union Electric Co. v. Estes
[…] This matter is remanded to the Circuit Court of Cole County for remand to the Commission to calculate the true value in money of Ameren’s real property in service in Cole County as of January 1, 2013 by determining the amount of depreciation to be deducted from $53,252,400, the “Market Value” determined by the Assessor without regard to depreciation.

All concur

Appendix A

[[Image here]]

Appendix A

[[Image here]]

[[Image here]]

[[Image here]]

. All statutory references are to RSMo 2016, except as otherwise referenced.

. Section 4(a) of Article X of the' Missouri Constitution classifies taxable property into three categories: “class 1, real property; class 2, tangible personal property; class 3, intangible personal property." Section 4(b) of Article X of the Missouri Constitution provides that “[p]roperty in classes 1 and 2 and subclasses of those classes, shall be assessed for tax purposes at its value or such percentage of its value as may be fixed by law for each class and for each subclass.... Property in class 1