The State Labor Relations Board was created by chapter 443 of the Laws of 1937, which comprises article 20 of the Labor Law. It is peti
[…] It now moves to review the proceedings of the Board. The latter, by cross-motion, moves for a decree to enforce its order and to require petitioner to comply with it. The grounds of petitioner’s motion are discussed separately.
The State Labor Relations Board was created by chapter 443 of the Laws of 1937, which comprises article 20 of the Labor Law. It is petitioner’s claim that its employees are not persons provided for in the Labor Relations Act and hence the Board has no jurisdiction to make orders in regard to them. In the Labor Relations Act (§ 701, subd. 3) the act defines employees as follows:
“ 3. The term ‘ employees ’ includes but is not restricted to any dividual employed by a labor organization; any individual whose employment has ceased as a consequence of, or in connection with, any current labor dispute or because of any unfair labor practice, and who has not obtained any other regular and substantial equivalent employment; and shall not be limited to the employees *951of a particular employer, unless the article explicitly states otherwise, but shall not include any individual employed by his parent or spouse or in the domestic service of any person in his home, or any individuals employed only for the duration of a labor dispute, or any individuals employed as farm laborers.”
This definition is obviously incomplete.