The assignee’s content
[…] The Legislature, under title 8 of the Unemployment Insurance Law, has set up a complete system for the review of determinations, rules and orders of the Industrial Commissioner and for the appeals therefrom, and has declared that *657such procedure shall be the sole and exclusive procedure. The statute is clear and distinct as to such procedure. Section 626 of the Law reads: “ The procedure herein provided for hearings before referees with respect to any determination, rule, or order of the commissioner, and for decisions thereon and for appeals therefrom, first to the appeal board and thereafter to the courts, shall be the sole and exclusive procedure notwithstanding any other provision of law.” (Italics mine.)
An elaborate machinery having been set up by the Legislature to hear such claims and other matters pertaining to the Unemployment Insurance Law, the assignee should be remanded to the proceeding before the unemployment insurance referee. Motion denied.