I concur. Section 330 of the Penal Code provides that: “Every person who deals, plays, or carries on, opens, or causes to be opened, or who conducts, either as owner or employee, whether for hire or not, any game of faro, monte, roulette, lansquenet, rouge et noir, rondo, tan, fan-tan, stud horse poker, seven-and-a-half, twenty-one, hokey-pokey, or any banking or percentage game played with cards or dice or any device, for money, checks, credit, or other representative of value,” is guilty of a misdemeanor.