OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] . This court notes that, as this case involves a matter of great interest to the community in which the winery is located, as well as the potential termination of a business which promotes New York’s wine industry and tourism, considerable time was spent trying to settle this proceeding amongst the parties.
2. Alcoholic Beverage Control Law § 110 (4) provides as follows:
“If there be any change, after the filing of the application or the granting of a license, in any of the facts required to be set forth in such application, a supplemental statement giving notice of such change, cost and source of money involved in the change, duly verified, shall be filed with the authority within ten days after such change. Failure to do so shall, if willful and deliberate, be cause for revocation of the license.”
3. 9 NYCRR 53.1 is titled “[clauses for revocation” and subdivision (q) provides: