OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Notably, neither the notice of charges, nor the decision of the ALJ indicate that petitioner in fact violated Alcoholic Beverage *460Control Law § 76-a (3) (c) (the agent requirement), which is the only statute regulating wine tastings at farm wineries. Nor did the notice of charges, decision of the ALJ, or the determination by the Board indicate a violation of a rule or regulation specific to farm wineries or the conduct at a wine tasting, as there concededly are none.
Moreover, pursuant to Alcoholic Beverage Control Law § 76-a (4) (d), the activities that a farm winery may legally engage in are extremely broad, as such statute provides, in relevant part, as follows: “[a] licensed farm winery may engage in any . . . business on the licensed premises subject to such rules and regulations as the liquor authority may prescribe.” (Emphasis supplied.) The Liquor Authority has not pointed to any rules, nor regulations that it has promulgated, which would bar the conduct complained of.