OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] 6. 9 NYCRR 53.1 (d) provides as follows: “[Alcoholic Beverage Control Law, § 64-a.] Where any licensed premises ceases to be operated as a bona *444fide premises within the contemplation of the license issued for such premises, in the judgment of the Authority.”
7. Alcoholic Beverage Control Law § 63 is titled “[s]even day license to sell liquor at retail for consumption off the premises” and subdivision (4) provides:
“No licensee under this section shall be engaged in any other business on the licensed premises. The sale of lottery tickets, when duly authorized and lawfully conducted, the sale of corkscrews or the sale of ice or the sale of publications, including prerecorded video and/or audio cassette tapes, designed to help educate consumers in their knowledge and appreciation of wine and wine products, as defined in section three of this chapter, or the sale of non-carbonated, non-flavored mineral waters, spring waters and drinking waters or the sale of glasses designed for the consumption of wine, racks designed for the storage of wine, and devices designed to minimize oxidation in bottles of wine which have been uncorked, shall not constitute engaging in another business within the meaning of this subdivision.”
. The court notes that only one amended notice of pleading dated May 3, 2013 is referred to by respondents in their answer (¶ 16) with respect to the charges imposed against petitioner. (Answer, exhibit 1.)