OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Petitioner further argues that the penalty of revocation imposed by the Liquor Authority is arbitrary, capricious and so excessive as to be “draconian,” and constitutes an abuse of discretion inasmuch as petitioner has never received a violation from respondents prior to the within prosecution, and the result of revocation will be the complete shutdown of petitioner’s business. Furthermore, the penalty of revocation has future consequences. Pursuant to Alcoholic Beverage Control Law § 113 (1), “[w]here a license for any premises licensed has been revoked, the liquor authority in its discretion may refuse to issue a license . . . for a period of two years after such revocation, for such licensed premises or for any part of the building containing such licensed premises and connected therewith.” Petitioner maintains that the activity complained of ended over a year ago and that it currently has approximately a million dollars’ worth of grapes, which will be destroyed if petitioner is forced to shut down its business, as well as employing at least 20 people at the vineyard, all of whom