OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Petitioner maintains that the activity complained of ended over a year ago and that it currently has approximately a million dollars’ worth of grapes, which will be destroyed if petitioner is forced to shut down its business, as well as employing at least 20 people at the vineyard, all of whom will be unemployed. (Oral argument tr at 28-29.) Furthermore, the penalty of revocation has future consequences. Pursuant to Alcoholic Beverage Control Law § 113 (1), “[w]here a license for any premises licensed has been revoked, the liquor authority in its discretion may refuse to issue a license . . . for a period of two years after such revocation, for such licensed premises or for any part of the building containing such licensed premises and connected therewith.” Even were this court not dismissing three of the charges, the extreme penalty of revocation of a farm winery license, on the undisputed facts of this case, including the absence of any prior prosecutions of violations or notice of objectionable conduct, would be so excessive as to shock the