OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Its dereliction in that regard resulted in a deprivation of due process and warrants an annulment of the [b]oard’s determination.” (Matter of With v Sarafan, 70 AD2d at 832 [Murphy, P.J., dissenting].)
. Alcoholic Beverage Control Law § 110 (4) provides as follows:
“If there be any change, after the filing of the application or the granting of a license, in any facts required to be set forth in such application, a supplemental statement giving notice of such change, cost and source of money involved in the change, duly verified, shall be filed with the authority within ten days after such change. Failure to do so shall, if willful and deliberate, be cause for revocation of the license.”
. Petitioner licensee points out that “other activities” complained of could be anything, including hiring a DJ, dancing, charging for wine tastings, selling liquor out of buckets, cigar sales, or an infinite number of possibilities making it impossible to defend against.