OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] . This position is set forth in the summation of Maryanne G., not in her responding papers.
. Section 765.205 (2) of the Florida Health Care Surrogate Act (Fla Stat ch 765, part II) permits an agent to “authorize the admission, discharge or transfer of the principal to or from a health care facility or other facility or program licensed under chapter 400 or chapter 429.” Chapter 400 of the Florida Statutes governs nursing homes and related health care facilities, while chapter 429 of the Florida Statutes governs assisted care communities.