OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] The Constitution demands no more.
Accordingly, the orders of Supreme Court, Queens County, and Supreme Court, Rockland County, should be affirmed, with costs.
Chief Judge Breitel and Judges Gabrielli, Jones, Wachtler, Fuchsberg and Cooke concur.
In each case: Order affirmed, with costs.
. Laurence Moskowitz, Manager of Mountain View Nursing Home, was also served with a subpoena and is a party in this proceeding.
. CPL 610.25, effective July 19,1977, provides as follows:
"Securing attendance of witness by subpoena; possession of physical evidence.
"1. Where a subpoena duces tecum is issued on reasonable notice to the person subpoenaed, the court or grand jury shall have the right to possession of the subpoenaed evidence. Such evidence may be retained by the court, grand jury or district attorney on behalf of the grand jury.
"2. The possession shall be for a period of time, and on terms and conditions, as may reasonably be required for the action or proceeding.