Consolidated Edison Co. of New York, Inc. v. City of New York
[…] For the reasons stated, the order of the Appellate Division should be affirmed, with costs.

*544Chief Judge Breitel and Judges Jasen, Gabrielli, Wachtler, Fuchsberg and Cooke concur.

Order affirmed.

. The paragraphs referred to appear in subdivision 12 of section 102 of the Real Property Tax Law in full as follows:

"12. 'Real property’, 'property’ or 'land’ mean and include:
* * *
"(b) Buildings and other articles and structures, substructures and superstructures erected upon, under or above the land, or affixed thereto, including bridges and wharves and piers and the value of the right to collect wharfage, cranage or dockage thereon, but shall not include bulk milk tanks or coolers installed upon a farm to hold milk awaiting shipment to market;
* * *