An agency must make available for public inspection and copying all records unless the agency can establish that a particular request falls squarely within one of FOIL’S specifically enumerated categories of materials exempted from disclosure (see id.; see also Matter of Scott, Sardano & Pomeranz v Records Access Officer of City of Syracuse, 65 NY2d 294, 296-297 [1985]). Although FOIL generally does not require that an agency subject thereto create records other than those generated in the normal course of agency business (Public Officers Law § 87 [3]), it does require that each agency maintain “a record setting forth the name, public office address, title and salary of every officer or employee of the agency” (Public Officers Law § 87 [3] [b]).