Although in a Martin Act suit the Attorney-General has been held to enjoy a nonreviewable discretion as to what remedies to seek, having been "given the personal discretion to decide upon the remedies which he wishes to employ” (People v Bunge Corp., 25 NY2d 91, 100), section 353 also specifically states that in such an action "an *596order or a judgment may be entered awarding the relief applied for or so much thereof as the court may deem proper.”