No showing of intent to deprive the Government of its money is necessary but only something more than accidental nonpayment is required (see, e.g., Hartman v United States, supra; Kalb v United States, supra; Bloom v United States, 272 F2d 215, 223, cert den 363 US 803; 22 ALR3d 8, 24 et seq.). Section 607 of the Tax Law provides that "Any term used in this article shall have the same meaning as when used in a comparable context in the law of the United States relating to federal income taxes” and therefore we adopt the Federal definition of "willful” as so defined.