"(b) any and all acts and omissions and alleged acts and omissions by any person occurring heretofore or hereafter in the County of Kings in violation of any provision of state or local law and arising out of, relating to, or in any way connected with corrupt acts or omissions by a public servant or former public servant arising out of, relating to or in any way connected with the enforcement of law or administration of criminal justice in the City of New York”.
.Section 149 of the Judiciary Law authorizes the appointment of Extraordinary Special or Trial Terms by the Governor. Subdivision 2 provides: "A motion involving a matter pending before such extraordinary special or trial term shall be made returnable at such term, except that, in the exercise of discretion, a justice of the appellate division of the supreme court in the department in which such extraordinary special or trial term is being held may grant permission for such motion to be heard at a term of such appellate division.”