(dissenting). Viewed in relation to its wording and the setting in which enacted, the legislative mandate contained in the sixth sentence of section 49-bb of the Workers’ Compensation Law as amended by chapter 324 of the Laws of 1980 that, “An employee whose disablement and knowledge of disablement occurred prior to October first, nineteen hundred eighty shall have six months from such date to file a claim” can have no other meaning than that claims otherwise barred by limitations on October 1, 1980 were revived subject only to the further limitation that such a revived claim be presented on or before March 31, 1981. I, therefore, respectfully dissent.