That distinction is, however, without a difference in light of the use in sections 28 and 40 of the conjunctive, and of the direction in subdivision 2 of section 49-ee that in no event should the employer be liable for a claim “that would otherwise, and regardless of the date of disablement fixed herein, be barred” under any of the limitation contained in sections 28 and 40. Under any of the three provisions, therefore, a *159loss of hearing claim is not barred though filed more than two years after disablement if filed within 90 days after knowledge that loss of hearing is or was due to the nature of the