People v. Gallina
[…] The provisions of sections 700.15 and 700.25 are applicable in the determination of such application. The order of extension must conform in all respects to the provisions of section 700.30. In the execution of such order of extension the provisions of section 700.35 are applicable.”

. 18 USC § 2518 (5) provides in pertinent part: "Extensions of an order may be granted, but only upon application for an extension made in accordance with subsection (1) of this section and the court making the findings required by subsection (3) of this section.”

. CPL 700.50 (3) provides in pertinent part: "Within a reasonable time, but in no case later than ninety days after termination of an eavesdropping warrant, or expiration of an extension order * * * written notice of the fact and date of the issuance of the eavesdropping warrant, and of the period of authorized eavesdropping, and of the fact that during such period communications were or were not intercepted, must be personally served upon the person named in the warrant and such other parties to the intercepted communications as the justice may determine in his discretion is in the interest of justice.”

. The pertinent statutory provision is CPL 700.35 (2), which states: "Upon termination of the authorization in the warrant, eavesdropping must cease and any device installed for such purpose must be removed or permanently inactivated as soon as practicable.