People v. Gallina
[…] . The People, by their brief, have limited their appeal to the ruling suppressing evidence obtained through wiretap six, though the Appellate Division also suppressed evidence obtained through wiretap two, none of which appears to have been introduced at the trial. We do not consider defendant’s arguments in support of his contention that the evidence obtained from wiretap three should also be suppressed, because the Appellate Division order of reversal was not adverse to defendant and thus, he could not be granted leave to cross appeal (CPL 450.90 [1]).

. CPL 700.50 (2) provides: "Immediately upon the expiration of the period of an eavesdropping warrant, the recordings of communications made pursuant to subdivision three of section 700.35 must be made available to the issuing justice and sealed under his directions.”