In re the Arbitration between Allstate Insurance & Stolarz
[…] Consequently the construction of *229this policy must be determined in accordance with Massachusetts law” (568 A2d, at 1025).4

In sum, there is no actual conflict between the law of New York and New Jersey, and in any event New Jersey law would apply here.

Accordingly, the order of the Appellate Division should be reversed, with costs, and judgment granted declaring that only $15,000 of the $35,000 limit provided for in the NJM policy is available to respondents Kathleen and John Stolarz.

. New Jersey Statutes Annotated § 17:28-1.1 (e) (1) provides: "The limits of underinsured motorist coverage available to an injured person shall be reduced by the amount he [or she] has recovered under all bodily injury liability insurance or bonds.”

. The dissent relies on Matter of CNA Ins. Cos. (Grandstaff) (188 AD2d 965) in support of its argument that, even after promulgation of the Superintendent’s regulations, all offset clauses are void.