King v. Cuomo
[…] Order reversed, with costs, and judgment granted in accordance with the opinion herein.

. Rules of the Assembly (1989-1990), rule II, § 4 (d) provides: "A motion to recall a bill from the Governor for correction may be made by or on *258behalf of the member who introduced the bill, under any order of business, and the votes for consideration and amendment of such bill may be taken immediately upon its return.”

. Rules of the Senate (1989-1990), rule VI, § 9 (a) provides, in part: "[Resolutions recalling bills from or returning bills to the Governor or the Assembly, or relating to adjournment, may be introduced at any time for immediate consideration.”