We disagree.
The Tennessee law relied on, Tennessee Code Ann. § 40-9-123, is substantially identical to OCGA § 17-13-43 (a) (Code Ann. § 44-423). Both are taken from the Uniform Criminal Extradition Act. This provision of the Tennessee Code is applicable “When the return to this state of a person charged with crime in this state is required...,” as is OCGA § 17-13-43 (a) (Code Ann. § 44-423). Conversely, OCGA § 17-13-23 (Code Ann. § 44-404) provides in pertinent part: “No demand for the extradition of a person charged with a crime in another state shall be recognized by the Governor [of Georgia] unless in writing... accompanied by a copy of the indictment found____The indictment... must substantially charge the person demanded with having committed a crime under the law of the state. ...” These corresponding provisions of the Uniform Criminal Extradition Act should be