Eldridge v. Eldridge
[…] Hammond, 290 Ga. 518 (2) (722 SE2d 729) (2012), and it did not abuse its discretion here in failing to assign some or all of the responsibility for the loan to Husband. Dupree v. Dupree, 287 Ga. 319 (3) (695 SE2d 628) (2010) (trial court did not abuse discretion by manner in which it divided responsibility for loan); Vereen v. Vereen, 284 Ga. 755 (3) (670 SE2d 402) (2008) (trial court did not abuse discretion in requiring husband to pay tax debt).

4. Finally, Wife argues that the trial court erred in adopting a parenting plan that failed to comply with OCGA § 19-9-1.

OCGA § 19-9-1 (a) provides that “[t]he final decree in any legal action involving the custody of a child . . . shall incorporate a permanent parenting plan.” OCGA § 19-9-1 (b) (2) further states: